-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Band-e Shaydan

Map of Band-e Shaydan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Shaydan,Band-e Shaydo,Band-e Shaydān,Band-e Shaydō,Band-e Sheydan,Band-e Sheydān,Bande Saydan,Bande Saydo,Banḏe Sayḏo,Banḏe Sayḏān,بند شیدان,بند شیدو, Band-e Shaydān

Band-e Shaydan

Welcome to the Band-e Shaydan google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Shaydān. See Band-e Shaydan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Shaydān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Shaydan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.60489/68.34912
  • Altitude: 3044 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:37
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Band-e Shaydan
  •  
Places near Band-e Shaydan
Dahān-e Āhan Fōlād (2.3 km) Shāh Ḩasan (3 km) Gīrō Jōy (3.3 km) Jōlān (3.4 km) Kōragāh (4.2 km) Chahār Maghzā (5 km) Kirmish-e Pā’īn (5.1 km) Kirmish-e Bālā (5.5 km) Zaghan (6.1 km) Jam-e Sayyid (6.2 km) Dahān-e Quriq Sāy (6.3 km) Sar-e Band (7.1 km) Sar-e Quriq Sāy (7.5 km) Seh Pistah (7.6 km) Dahān-e Siyāh Qōl (7.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kayān (7.8 km) Kalān Guz̄ar (8.4 km) Sar-e Lar (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Shaydan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Shaydan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Shaydan, Afghanistan