-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Shashan

Map of Shashan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shashan,Shashan Range,Shashān Range,Shāshān, Shāshān

Shashan

Welcome to the Shashan google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāshān. See Shashan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāshān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shashan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.83333/69.48333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:06
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Shashan
  •  
Places near Shashan
Shaykhān (5.6 km) Khāwush (6.2 km) Chahār Şufah (6.4 km) Khamkhaţī (6.5 km) Awnū (6.5 km) Deh-e Mīr Khēl (6.7 km) Sōchī (7.1 km) ‘Ābid Khēl (7.6 km) Surkh-Paryāw (7.8 km) Dahānah (7.9 km) Qal‘ah (8.2 km) Warichī (8.3 km) Khalīān (8.4 km) Dundakī (8.5 km) Dehakah (9.4 km) Dehgak-e Khāwush (9.8 km) Darah-ye Jar (10.3 km) Waghow (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Shashan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shashan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shashan, Afghanistan