-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Shakhaymum

Map of Shakhaymum Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakhaymum,Shakhaymum,Shakhaymūm,Šakhaymūm,شخیموم, Shakhaymūm

Shakhaymum

Welcome to the Shakhaymum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakhaymūm. See Shakhaymum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakhaymūm area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shakhaymum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.05667/69.36844
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:09
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Shakhaymum
  •  
Places near Shakhaymum

Online Dating

Shakhaymum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shakhaymum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakhaymum, Afghanistan