-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Shahr-e Sagan

Map of Shahr-e Sagan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahre Sagan,Sahṟe Sagān,Shahr-e Sagan,Shahr-e Sagān,شهر سگان, Shahr-e Sagān

Shahr-e Sagan

Welcome to the Shahr-e Sagan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahr-e Sagān. See Shahr-e Sagan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahr-e Sagān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Shahr-e Sagan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.4296/68.2475
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:09
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Shahr-e Sagan
  •  
Places near Shahr-e Sagan
Shahr-e Sagān (0 km) Sang-e Tanāw (1 km) Dahān-e Istamah (1.8 km) Dasht Lajām (2.7 km) Naghārah Khānah (2.9 km) Sāyilān (2.9 km) ‘Azīzuddīn (3 km) Tarnāwah (3.3 km) Bāzār-e Tālah (4.7 km) Kaychah (5 km) Pazhak (5.3 km) Pushtah-ye Marq (6 km) Khayrkhānah (6.4 km) Wādō (6.7 km) Dahān-e Marq (6.8 km) ‘Āshiqān (7.8 km) Qarah (7.9 km) Tālah wa Barfak (8 km)

Online Dating

Shahr-e Sagan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shahr-e Sagan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahr-e Sagan, Afghanistan