-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Shahidan

Map of Koh-e Shahidan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shahidan,Kohe Sahidan,Kohe Sahiḏān,Kuh-e Shahidan,Kōh-e Shahīdān,Kūh-e Shahīdān,کوه شهیدان, Kōh-e Shahīdān

Koh-e Shahidan

Welcome to the Koh-e Shahidan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shahīdān. See Koh-e Shahidan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shahīdān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Shahidan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.11516/68.29539
  • Altitude: 4226 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:35
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shahidan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shahidan
Chāh-e Āhū (4 km) Shahīdān (4.4 km) ‘Alī Dōst (4.5 km) Ghujūr (6.2 km) Darah-ye Sang-e Bālā (7.6 km) Zar Sang-e Pā’īn (8.1 km) Dēwālak (8.2 km) Dahān-e Şamadī (8.3 km) Bāshāl (8.7 km) Awdalī (9.2 km) Nayk (9.4 km) Paytow Jōy (9.5 km) Dahān-Lakhshānak (9.7 km) Owr (9.8 km) Gowrāsang (11.5 km) Talakhtū (12.1 km) Bitrīsh (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shahidan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shahidan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shahidan, Afghanistan