Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Say-e Yakhaw

Map of Say-e Yakhaw Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Say-e Yakhaw,Say-ye Yakhab,Saye Yakhaw,Sāy-e Yakhāw,Sāy-ye Yakhāb,Sāye Yakhaw,Yakhav,سای یخاو, Sāy-e Yakhāw

Say-e Yakhaw

Welcome to the Say-e Yakhaw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sāy-e Yakhāw. See Say-e Yakhaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sāy-e Yakhāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Say-e Yakhaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:44
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Say-e Yakhaw
Places near Say-e Yakhaw

Online Dating

Say-e Yakhaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Say-e Yakhaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Say-e Yakhaw, Afghanistan