-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Sayilan

Map of Sayilan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Savelan,Sayelan,Sayilan,Sāvelān,Sāyelān,Sāyilān,سایلان, Sāyilān

Sayilan

Welcome to the Sayilan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sāyilān. See Sayilan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sāyilān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Sayilan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.40527/68.23451
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:57
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Sayilan
  •  
Places near Sayilan
Sāyilān (0 km) Dahān-e Istamah (1.2 km) Dasht Lajām (1.3 km) Bāzār-e Tālah (1.8 km) Naghārah Khānah (2.5 km) Shahr-e Sagān (2.9 km) Pushtah-ye Marq (3.1 km) Tarnāwah (3.4 km) Dahān-e Marq (3.8 km) Sang-e Tanāw (3.8 km) Qarah (5 km) Pazhak (5.3 km) ‘Azīzuddīn (5.9 km) Tālah wa Barfak (6.2 km) Khayrkhānah (6.4 km) Kaychah (7.8 km) Qarah (8.5 km) Khōstgān (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Sayilan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sayilan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sayilan, Afghanistan