-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Sar-e Tangi

Map of Sar-e Tangi Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Tangi,Sar-e Tangī,Sar-i-Tangi,Sari-Tangi,Saṟ-i-Tangi,sr tngy,Сари-Танги,سر تنگی,سرٔ تنگی, Sar-e Tangī

Sar-e Tangi

Welcome to the Sar-e Tangi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Tangī. See Sar-e Tangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Tangī area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Sar-e Tangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.12237/68.95602
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:31
  • Sunrise: 04:38
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Sar-e Tangi
  •  
Places near Sar-e Tangi
Sar-e Tangī (0 km) Qarah Ghuch Mazār (1.6 km) Chahār Khabakah (3.3 km) Dah Mardah (3.4 km) Būnah Zaī (4.2 km) Kubi (4.2 km) Lakan Khēl (5.9 km) Aw Sarīnah (6.4 km) Aglī (6.8 km) Bābārangī (6.9 km) Tatū (7.4 km) Khwāzak (7.4 km) Būlah Ghanī (7.6 km) Nasiri (8 km) Jōkanah (8.2 km) Qowbi (8.4 km) Shinwārī (8.5 km) Shaykh Jalāl (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Tangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Tangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Tangi, Afghanistan