-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Sar-e Kamar

Map of Sar-e Kamar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Kamar,Sari-Kamar,سر کمر, Sar-e Kamar

Sar-e Kamar

Welcome to the Sar-e Kamar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Kamar. See Sar-e Kamar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Kamar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Sar-e Kamar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.53398/68.92323
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:52
  • Sunrise: 04:40
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Sar-e Kamar
  •  
Places near Sar-e Kamar
Sar-e Kamar (0 km) Darah-ye Sowāj (0.6 km) Chandarān (0.7 km) Siyāh Sang (1.2 km) Chōkak (1.4 km) Pasak (1.8 km) Ispandak (2.3 km) Lalma’ī (3.3 km) Surkhīān (3.3 km) Dahān-e Yakhak (4 km) Khisar (4.1 km) Qōl-e Āsyā (4.2 km) Gardanah-ye Ghunj (4.7 km) Khōb Darah (5.3 km) Takhtah Sang (5.5 km) Khinjān (6.4 km) Malkhān (6.6 km) Paralah (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Kamar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Kamar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Kamar, Afghanistan