Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Sar-e Asyab

Map of Sar-e Asyab Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Asiab,Sar-e Asyab,Sar-e Āsyāb,Sar-e Āsīāb,Sar-i-Asyab,Sari-Asiab,Saṟ-i-Āsyāb,sr asyab,Сари-Асиаб,سر آسیاب,سرٔ آسياب, Sar-e Āsyāb

Sar-e Asyab

Welcome to the Sar-e Asyab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Āsyāb. See Sar-e Asyab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Āsyāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Sar-e Asyab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:23
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Sar-e Asyab
Places near Sar-e Asyab

Online Dating

Sar-e Asyab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Asyab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Asyab, Afghanistan