Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Saqaw

Map of Saqaw Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saqaw,Saqāw,سقاو, Saqāw


Welcome to the Saqaw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Saqāw. See Saqaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Saqāw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Saqaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:42
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Saqaw
Places near Saqaw

Online Dating

Saqaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Saqaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Saqaw, Afghanistan