Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Sang-e Tanaw

Map of Sang-e Tanaw Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Tanaw,Sang-e Tanāw,سنگ تناو, Sang-e Tanāw

Sang-e Tanaw

Welcome to the Sang-e Tanaw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Tanāw. See Sang-e Tanaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Tanāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Sang-e Tanaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:58
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Sang-e Tanaw
Places near Sang-e Tanaw

Online Dating

Sang-e Tanaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang-e Tanaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Tanaw, Afghanistan