Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Sang-e Shaykhak

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Shaykhak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangi-Sheykhak,Koh-e Sang-e Shaykhak,Kohe Sange Sekhak,Kohe Sange Šēkhak,Kuh-e Sang-e Sheykhak,Kōh-e Sang-e Shaykhak,Kūh-e Sang-e Sheykhak,کوه سنگ شیخک, Kōh-e Sang-e Shaykhak

Koh-e Sang-e Shaykhak

Welcome to the Koh-e Sang-e Shaykhak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sang-e Shaykhak. See Koh-e Sang-e Shaykhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sang-e Shaykhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Shaykhak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3128 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:54
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sang-e Shaykhak
Places near Koh-e Sang-e Shaykhak

Online Dating

Koh-e Sang-e Shaykhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sang-e Shaykhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sang-e Shaykhak, Afghanistan