Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Sang-e Shah wa `Arus

Map of Sang-e Shah wa `Arus Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sang-e Shah wa `Arus,Kōh-e Sang-e Shāh wa ‘Arūs,Sang-e Shah `Arus,Sang-e Shah wa `Arus,Sang-e Shah`arus,Sang-e Shāh wa ‘Arūs,Sang-e Shāh ‘Arūs,Sang-e Shāh‘arūs,Sange Sah`arus,Sange Sāh‘aṟūs,سنگ شاه عروس,سنگ شاه و عروس,کوه سنگ شاه و عروس, Sang-e Shāh wa ‘Arūs

Sang-e Shah wa `Arus

Welcome to the Sang-e Shah wa `Arus google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Shāh wa ‘Arūs. See Sang-e Shah wa `Arus photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Shāh wa ‘Arūs area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Sang-e Shah wa `Arus
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2379 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:19
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Sang-e Shah wa `Arus
Places near Sang-e Shah wa `Arus

Online Dating

Sang-e Shah wa `Arus Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang-e Shah wa `Arus, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Shah wa `Arus, Afghanistan