Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kotal-e Salang

Map of Kotal-e Salang Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Salang,Kotale Salang,Kotale Tonale Salang,Kowtal-e Salang,Kowtal-e Sālang,Kōtal-e Sālang,Kōtale Sālang,Kōtale Tōnale Sālang,Salang Kotal,Salang Pass,كوتل سالنگ,كوتلٔ سالنگ, Kōtal-e Sālang

Kotal-e Salang

Welcome to the Kotal-e Salang google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Sālang. See Kotal-e Salang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Sālang area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Kotal-e Salang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:37
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Salang
Places near Kotal-e Salang

Online Dating

Kotal-e Salang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Salang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Salang, Afghanistan