Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Salang-e Shamali

Map of Salang-e Shamali Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salang,Salang-e Shamali,Salange Samali,Salangi-Shamali,Sālang,Sālang-e Shamālī,Sālange Šamāli,سالنگ,سالنگ شمالی, Sālang-e Shamālī

Salang-e Shamali

Welcome to the Salang-e Shamali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sālang-e Shamālī. See Salang-e Shamali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sālang-e Shamālī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Salang-e Shamali
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:10
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Salang-e Shamali
Places near Salang-e Shamali

Online Dating

Salang-e Shamali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Salang-e Shamali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salang-e Shamali, Afghanistan