Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Sadal

Map of Koh-e Sadal Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sadal',Gora Sadal’,Koh-e Sadal,Kohe Sadal,Kuh-e Sadal,Kōh-e Sadal,Kūh-e Sadal,کوه سدل, Kōh-e Sadal

Koh-e Sadal

Welcome to the Koh-e Sadal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sadal. See Koh-e Sadal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sadal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Sadal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4641 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:22
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sadal
Places near Koh-e Sadal

Online Dating

Koh-e Sadal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sadal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sadal, Afghanistan