-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kotal-e Sabzak

Map of Kotal-e Sabzak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal Bamdarra,Kotal-e Sabzak,Kowtal-e Sabzak,Kōtal-e Sabzak,Pereval Sabzak,Sabzak Kotal,Sabzak Pass,کوتل سبزک, Kōtal-e Sabzak

Kotal-e Sabzak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Sabzak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Sabzak. See Kotal-e Sabzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Sabzak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kotal-e Sabzak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.90224/68.97714
  • Altitude: 1832 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:16
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Sabzak
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Sabzak
Duzdān (1.6 km) Kuhnah Qishlāq (2 km) Duzdānak (2.3 km) Zard Kamar (2.4 km) Kōtal-e Sabzak (2.7 km) Tarnāb (2.8 km) Āb Qōl (2.9 km) Kārēz (3.4 km) Watarchī (3.8 km) Sayyid (3.9 km) Baydak (4.6 km) Sālangī (4.9 km) Jām (5.4 km) Sinjidak (6.8 km) Alīmkah (6.8 km) Bāgh-e Jamīlah (7 km) Alamtū (7.6 km) Qajīr Khānah (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Sabzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Sabzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Sabzak, Afghanistan