Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Roghani

Map of Roghani Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Roghani,Rowghani,Rowghanī,Rughani,Rōghani,Rōghanī,Rūghanī,روغنی, Rōghanī


Welcome to the Roghani google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōghanī. See Roghani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōghanī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Roghani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3661 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:10
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Roghani
Places near Roghani

Online Dating

Roghani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Roghani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Roghani, Afghanistan