Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kubi

Map of Kubi Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kubi,Qubi,Qūbī,Куби,قوبی, Kubi


Welcome to the Kubi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kubi. See Kubi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kubi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kubi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:53
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Kubi
Places near Kubi

Online Dating

Kubi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kubi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kubi, Afghanistan