Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qozi

Map of Qozi Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qowzi,Qowzī,Qozi,Qōzi,Qōzī,قوزی, Qōzī


Welcome to the Qozi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōzī. See Qozi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōzī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qozi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:43
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Qozi
Places near Qozi

Online Dating

Qozi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qozi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qozi, Afghanistan