Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Qarah-ye Shayro

Map of Koh-e Qarah-ye Shayro Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Karayi-Sheru,Koh-e Qarah-ye Shayro,Kohe Qara-i-Sero,Kohe Qara-i-Šēro,Kuh-e Qarrah-ye Shiru,Kōh-e Qarah-ye Shayrō,Kūh-e Qarrah-ye Shīrū,کوه قرۀ شیرو, Kōh-e Qarah-ye Shayrō

Koh-e Qarah-ye Shayro

Welcome to the Koh-e Qarah-ye Shayro google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qarah-ye Shayrō. See Koh-e Qarah-ye Shayro photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qarah-ye Shayrō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Qarah-ye Shayro
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2018 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:22
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qarah-ye Shayro
Places near Koh-e Qarah-ye Shayro

Online Dating

Koh-e Qarah-ye Shayro Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Qarah-ye Shayro, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qarah-ye Shayro, Afghanistan