-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qaltah Qol

Map of Qaltah Qol Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kal'takul',Kal’takul’,Qaltah Qol,Qaltah Qōl,Qaltaqol,Qaltaqowl,Qaltaqōl,قلته قول, Qaltah Qōl

Qaltah Qol

Welcome to the Qaltah Qol google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaltah Qōl. See Qaltah Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaltah Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qaltah Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.82039/68.57761
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:31
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 16:47
Wiki articles near Qaltah Qol
  •  
Places near Qaltah Qol
Qaltah Qōl (0 km) Charmāb (1.2 km) Qōl-e Bēg Muḩammad (3.4 km) Ganjī (3.7 km) Ganjī (5 km) Qaryah-ye Baykh (6.6 km) Tonddarreh (6.7 km) Shērā Tālah (6.9 km) Ghōr Qōl (7 km) Tund Darah (7.4 km) Shuluktū (8 km) Ghōr Qōl (8.3 km) Qarahōlā (8.7 km) Larkhowī (9.6 km) Daymīrak (9.9 km) Muhājirīn (10.3 km) Qishlāq Nowbīr (10.4 km) Shīnay Ōghōr (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Qaltah Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qaltah Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaltah Qol, Afghanistan