Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qalughu

Map of Qalughu Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qaloghu,Qalughu,Qalughū,قلغو, Qalughū


Welcome to the Qalughu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qalughū. See Qalughu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qalughū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qalughu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:52
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Qalughu
Places near Qalughu

Online Dating

Qalughu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qalughu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qalughu, Afghanistan