-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qal`ah-ye Pa'in

Map of Qal`ah-ye Pa'in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal'eh-ye Payan,Qal`a Payan,Qal`ah-ye Pa'in,Qal‘a Pāyān,Qal‘ah-ye Pā’īn,Qal’eh-ye Payan,قلعۀ پائین, Qal‘ah-ye Pā’īn

Qal`ah-ye Pa'in

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Pa'in google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Pā’īn. See Qal`ah-ye Pa'in photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Pā’īn area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Pa'in
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.70225/69.32639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:30
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Pa'in
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Pa'in

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Pa'in Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Pa'in, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Pa'in, Afghanistan