-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qal`ah-ye Murad

Map of Qal`ah-ye Murad Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-Morad,Qal`ah-ye Murad,Qal`eh-ye Morad,Qal‘a-i-Moṟāḏ,Qal‘ah-ye Murād,Qal‘eh-ye Morād,قلعۀ مراد, Qal‘ah-ye Murād

Qal`ah-ye Murad

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Murad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Murād. See Qal`ah-ye Murad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Murād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Murad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.72396/68.2847
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:29
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Murad
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Murad

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Murad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Murad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Murad, Afghanistan