Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qal`ah-ye Mir

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mir Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-Mir,Qal`ah-ye Mir,Qal`eh-Yemir,Qal`eh-ye Mir,Qal‘a-i-Mīṟ,Qal‘ah-ye Mīr,Qal‘eh-Yemir,Qal‘eh-ye Mīr,قلعۀ میر, Qal‘ah-ye Mīr

Qal`ah-ye Mir

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Mir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Mīr. See Qal`ah-ye Mir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Mīr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:52
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Mir
Places near Qal`ah-ye Mir

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Mir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Mir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Mir, Afghanistan