-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qal`ah-ye Jaji

Map of Qal`ah-ye Jaji Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Dzhadzhi,Qal`a-i-Jaji,Qal`ah-ye Jaji,Qal`eh-ye Jaji,Qal‘a-i-Jāji,Qal‘ah-ye Jājī,Qal‘eh-ye Jājī,Калайи-Джаджи,قلعهٔ جاجی,قلعۀ جاجی, Qal‘ah-ye Jājī

Qal`ah-ye Jaji

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Jaji google satellite map! This fort is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Jājī. See Qal`ah-ye Jaji photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Jājī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Jaji
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.03445/68.67746
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:03
  • Sunrise: 04:36
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Jaji
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Jaji
Ḩusaīn Khēl (1.1 km) Bālā Durī II (1.6 km) Ākā Khēl (1.8 km) Walī (2.3 km) Qazāq (2.6 km) Shahābuddīn (2.9 km) Bibiaina (2.9 km) Kutub (3 km) Bālā Durī I (3.1 km) Gāw Sowār (4.1 km) Bibiaina (4.5 km) Kōkan (4.5 km) Zamankheyl’ (4.6 km) Haft Ārīq (4.7 km) Khūgiyānī (4.9 km) Sāqī Kêlay (5 km) Ākā Khēl (5 km) Gajī (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Jaji Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Jaji, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Jaji, Afghanistan