-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qal`ah-ye Baday

Map of Qal`ah-ye Baday Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalabaday,Qal`a Baday,Qal`ah-ye Baday,Qal`eh-ye Baday,Qal‘a Baḏay,Qal‘ah-ye Baday,Qal‘eh-ye Baday,Qol`a-i-Baday,Qol‘a-i-Baday,قلعۀ بدی, Qal‘ah-ye Baday

Qal`ah-ye Baday

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Baday google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Baday. See Qal`ah-ye Baday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Baday area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Baday
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.81504/68.80812
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:41
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Baday
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Baday
Qal‘ah-ye Baday (0 km) Chihil Kapah-ye Larkhāw (0.7 km) Nasiri (1.8 km) Jōybār (2.5 km) Karadaka (3 km) Zorabi (3.4 km) Dakah (3.4 km) Ṯapōrak (3.7 km) Arsalā Khān Kêlay (3.7 km) Hazārah Khān Kêlay (3.8 km) Sayyid Khēl (4.4 km) Ākhūndzādah Khēl (5.7 km) Sang Sulākh (6 km) ‘Utmān Khēl (6 km) Shōrahzār (6.1 km) Dahān-e Khwājah Şafā (6.5 km) Mingak (7.3 km) Dahān-e Silī (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Baday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Baday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Baday, Afghanistan