Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qal`ah-ye Ayshan

Map of Qal`ah-ye Ayshan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalaishan,Qal`a Esan,Qal`a-i-Esan,Qal`ah-ye Ayshan,Qal`eh-ye Eshan,Qal‘a Ešān,Qal‘a-i-Eṣān,Qal‘ah-ye Ayshān,Qal‘eh-ye Eshān,قلعۀ ایشان, Qal‘ah-ye Ayshān

Qal`ah-ye Ayshan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Ayshan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Ayshān. See Qal`ah-ye Ayshan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Ayshān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Ayshan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:32
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Ayshan
Places near Qal`ah-ye Ayshan

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Ayshan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Ayshan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Ayshan, Afghanistan