-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qal`ah

Map of Qal`ah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal'eh,Qal`a,Qal`ah,Qal‘a,Qal‘ah,Qal’eh,قلعه, Qal‘ah

Qal`ah

Welcome to the Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah. See Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.80546/69.56733
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:36
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah
Qal‘ah (0 km) Chahār Şufah (1.9 km) Dundakī (2 km) Awnū (2 km) Dehgak-e Khāwush (2.1 km) Dehakah (2.5 km) Khwājah ‘Ārif-e Walī (2.8 km) Shaykhān (3.3 km) Khalīān (3.4 km) Khāwush (6.2 km) Khamkhaţī (8 km) Pashah’ī (8.7 km) Pashah’ī (8.7 km) Pashah’ī (8.9 km) Deh-e Mīr Khēl (9.1 km) Darband (10.3 km) ‘Ābid Khēl (11.3 km) Darah-ye Jar (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah, Afghanistan