Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Pusht-e Nahr

Map of Pusht-e Nahr Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Posht-e Nahr,Pusht-e Nahr,Pushti-Nakhar,Pust-i-Nahr,Pušt-i-Nahr,Пушти-Нахар,پشت نهر,پشتۀ نهر, Pusht-e Nahr

Pusht-e Nahr

Welcome to the Pusht-e Nahr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pusht-e Nahr. See Pusht-e Nahr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pusht-e Nahr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pusht-e Nahr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:01
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Pusht-e Nahr
Places near Pusht-e Nahr

Online Dating

Pusht-e Nahr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pusht-e Nahr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pusht-e Nahr, Afghanistan