-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Pul-e Khumri

Map of Pul-e Khumri Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pol-e Khomri,Pol-e Khomrī,Pul-e Khumri,Pul-e Khumrī,Pul-i-Khomri,Pul-i-Khumri,Pule Khumri,Pule Khumṟi,Puli-Khumri,Пули-Хумри,پل خمری, Pul-e Khumrī

Pul-e Khumri

Welcome to the Pul-e Khumri google satellite map! This seat of a first-order administrative division is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pul-e Khumrī. See Pul-e Khumri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pul-e Khumrī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pul-e Khumri
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: seat of a first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.94458/68.71512
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 56369
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:03
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Pul-e Khumri
  •  
Places near Pul-e Khumri
Pul-e Khumrī (0 km) Khānahhā-ye Lāyn-e Khānābād (0.7 km) Qishlāq-e Tapah-ye Band-e Barq (0.9 km) Shahr-e Now (1.2 km) Qishlāq Tapah Farāh (1.2 km) Islām Qal‘ah (1.3 km) Yakşad wa Pinjāh Kōtī (1.4 km) Qahwah Khānah (2.2 km) Sheshşad Kowti (2.3 km) Silō (2.3 km) Shashşad Kōtī (2.4 km) Sangar Khēl (4.3 km) Sūrgul Kêlay (4.6 km) Vardak (4.6 km) Nasir (4.9 km) Jōnow (5 km) Niyāzullāh Kêlay (5.1 km) Wazīrābād (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Pul-e Khumri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pul-e Khumri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pul-e Khumri, Afghanistan