-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Pitawak

Map of Pitawak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Petavak,Petawak,Pitavak,Pitawak,Pitāvak,Pitāwak,Pētāwak,پتاوک, Pitāwak

Pitawak

Welcome to the Pitawak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pitāwak. See Pitawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pitāwak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Pitawak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.76457/68.88878
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:43
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Pitawak
  •  
Places near Pitawak

Online Dating

Pitawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pitawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pitawak, Afghanistan