-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Paytow

Map of Koh-e Paytow Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Paytow,Kohe Petaw,Kuh-e Pitav,Kōh-e Paytow,Kūh-e Pītāv,کوه پیتو, Kōh-e Paytow

Koh-e Paytow

Welcome to the Koh-e Paytow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Paytow. See Koh-e Paytow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Paytow area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Paytow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.24539/69.61368
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:04
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Koh-e Paytow
  •  
Places near Koh-e Paytow
Jarīān (2.7 km) Deh Mīrān (3.3 km) Yakhchī (3.6 km) Deh-e Mīānah (5 km) Dasht-e Khāşah (5.8 km) Mīr Khēl (6.2 km) Yowur (6.3 km) Deh Zardī (6.8 km) Kabūdnow (6.8 km) Yakhchī Khōrd (9 km) Jarow (10.1 km) Fāţmāl (13.3 km) Jarow (13.4 km) Dasht-e Shahwān (13.5 km) Yamōk (13.6 km) Mīrangānah (13.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Paytow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Paytow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Paytow, Afghanistan