-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Piazqol

Map of Koh-e Piazqol Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora P'yazkul',Gora P’yazkul’,Gory P'yazkul',Gory P’yazkul’,Koh-e Piazqol,Kohe Pyazqol,Kohe Pyāzqōl,Kowtal-e Piaz Qol,Kowtal-e Pīāz Qol,Kuh-e Piazqowl,Kuh-e Pyazqol,Kōh-e Pīāzqōl,Kūh-e Pyazqol,Kūh-e Pīāzqowl,کوه پیازقول, Kōh-e Pīāzqōl

Koh-e Piazqol

Welcome to the Koh-e Piazqol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pīāzqōl. See Koh-e Piazqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pīāzqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Piazqol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.63009/68.75888
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:10
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Piazqol
  •  
Places near Koh-e Piazqol
Bilowsang (3.9 km) Kōkbarī (4 km) Ughursang (4.3 km) Chaqmaq Shaykh (4.5 km) Tāzun (4.5 km) Jangal Mīrī (4.9 km) Qarāmat (5 km) Dahān-e Kūrū (5.1 km) Zamūchak (5.5 km) Āhangar (6 km) Afghān-e Dōshī (6.4 km) Kārkunjak (6.6 km) Chihil Ghōrī (7 km) Dōshī (7.1 km) Mushkānī (7.2 km) Z̄ūlfaqār (8.2 km) Bāgh-e Mullā Shāh (8.4 km) Munjānah (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Piazqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Piazqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Piazqol, Afghanistan