Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Pashtan

Map of Pashtan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pashtan,Pashtān,Pastan,Paštān,پشتان, Pashtān


Welcome to the Pashtan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pashtān. See Pashtan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pashtān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Pashtan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:28
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Pashtan
Places near Pashtan

Online Dating

Pashtan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pashtan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pashtan, Afghanistan