-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kotal-e Oshtur Ghal

Map of Kotal-e Oshtur Ghal Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Oshtur Ghal,Kotal-i-Ustur Ghal,Kotal-i-Uštur Ghal,Kowtal-e Oshtor Ghal,Kōtal-e Oshtur Ghal,Pereval Ushturgal',Pereval Ushturgal’,kwtl ashtr ghl,Перевал Уштургаль,كوتلٔ اشتر غل,کوتل اشتر غل, Kōtal-e Oshtur Ghal

Kotal-e Oshtur Ghal

Welcome to the Kotal-e Oshtur Ghal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Oshtur Ghal. See Kotal-e Oshtur Ghal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Oshtur Ghal area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Kotal-e Oshtur Ghal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.13736/68.90048
  • Altitude: 1248 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:32
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Oshtur Ghal
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Oshtur Ghal
Tatū (3.7 km) Sar-e Tangī (5.3 km) Būlah Ghanī (6.1 km) Qarah Ghuch Mazār (6.1 km) Oshtur Ghal (6.3 km) Shaykh Jalāl (6.5 km) Chap Sāy (7.2 km) Chahār Khabakah (7.4 km) Dah Mardah (8.7 km) Aglī (8.8 km) Kubi (9.4 km) Badal Mast (9.4 km) Būnah Zaī (9.4 km) Aw Sarīnah (9.7 km) Yakah Tūt (9.9 km) Chāchah (10.4 km) Sālangī (10.4 km) Kal-e Dowlatī (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Oshtur Ghal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Oshtur Ghal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Oshtur Ghal, Afghanistan