Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Oshtur Ghal

Map of Oshtur Ghal Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Oshtor Ghal,Oshtur Ghal,Ushturgal',Ushturgal’,Ustur Ghal,Uštur Ghal,Уштургаль,اشتر غل, Oshtur Ghal

Oshtur Ghal

Welcome to the Oshtur Ghal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Oshtur Ghal. See Oshtur Ghal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Oshtur Ghal area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Oshtur Ghal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:37
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Oshtur Ghal
Places near Oshtur Ghal
Oshtur Ghal (0 km) Yakah Tūt (4.9 km) Zard Kamar (5.6 km) Badal Mast (6.3 km) Tatū (6.3 km) Kal-e Dowlatī (6.6 km) Zayr-e Nahr (6.8 km) Makhadzhir (6.9 km) Jōy-e Jadīd (6.9 km) Turani (7.1 km) Būlak Murdād (7.3 km) Chayabi (7.8 km) Upiani (7.9 km) Ḩasan Tāl (8 km) Chulūza’ī (8 km) Chim Qal‘ah (8.2 km) Gudān (8.4 km) Qūchī (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Oshtur Ghal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Oshtur Ghal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Oshtur Ghal, Afghanistan