-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Nowa

Map of Koh-e Nowa Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Nowa,Kohe Nawa,Kohe Nawā,Kuh-e Nawa,Kōh-e Nowā,Kūh-e Nawā,کوه نوا, Kōh-e Nowā

Koh-e Nowa

Welcome to the Koh-e Nowa google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nowā. See Koh-e Nowa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nowā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Nowa
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.88502/69.56446
  • Altitude: 3420 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:41
  • Sunrise: 04:37
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nowa
  •  
Places near Koh-e Nowa
Khamkhaţī (2.8 km) Deh-e Mīr Khēl (3.3 km) Khāwush (3.5 km) Darband (3.7 km) Mazārkulū (3.8 km) Dashtak (4.4 km) Pashah’ī (4.5 km) ‘Ābid Khēl (4.8 km) Deh-Afghānān (5.2 km) Pashah’ī (5.2 km) Dahānah (5.4 km) Deh-e Ţālib (5.4 km) Khalīān (5.6 km) Warichī (5.7 km) Shaykhān (6.5 km) Pashah’ī (6.7 km) Deh-e Kirīān (7 km) Dundakī (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Nowa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Nowa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nowa, Afghanistan