Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Nahrin

Map of Nahrin Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nahrin,Nahrīn,Nakhrin,Narain,Narin,Narīn,Нахрин,نهرین, Nahrīn


Welcome to the Nahrin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nahrīn. See Nahrin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nahrīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Nahrin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 22363
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:15
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Nahrin
Places near Nahrin

Online Dating

Nahrin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nahrin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nahrin, Afghanistan