-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kotal-e Murgh

Map of Kotal-e Murgh Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal Murgh,Kotal-e Murgh,Kotale Murgh,Kowtal-e Morgh,Kōtal-e Murgh,Kōtale Muṟgh,Murgh Pass,کوتل مرغ, Kōtal-e Murgh

Kotal-e Murgh

Welcome to the Kotal-e Murgh google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Murgh. See Kotal-e Murgh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Murgh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Murgh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.81078/69.28502
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:07
  • Sunrise: 04:40
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Murgh
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Murgh
Bāgh-e Naz̧ar (2.2 km) Gīlās Darah (2.3 km) Māsān (3.5 km) Khwājah Awlīā (4.9 km) Qājgharī (5 km) Mīrbāyā (5.8 km) Shāshān (6 km) Tal-e Mīrghāzī (6.2 km) Ḩājī Khēl (7.6 km) Murghī (7.7 km) Zard Aspān (7.8 km) Khārpushtah (7.9 km) Chahār Deh (7.9 km) Chahārikārak (8.8 km) Sākah (10.4 km) Khushkak (10.5 km) Surkh-Paryāw (10.6 km) Kamarchah (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Murgh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Murgh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Murgh, Afghanistan