-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Mukhtar

Map of Koh-e Mukhtar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Mukhtar,Kohe Mukhtar,Kohe Mukhtāṟ,Kuh-e Mokhtar,Kuh-e Mukhtar,Kōh-e Mukhtār,Kūh-e Mokhtār,Kūh-e Mukhtār,کوه مختار, Kōh-e Mukhtār

Koh-e Mukhtar

Welcome to the Koh-e Mukhtar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mukhtār. See Koh-e Mukhtar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mukhtār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Mukhtar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.50597/68.649
  • Altitude: 3128 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:54
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mukhtar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mukhtar

Online Dating

Koh-e Mukhtar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mukhtar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mukhtar, Afghanistan