Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Mingak

Map of Mingak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mengak,Mingak,منگک, Mingak


Welcome to the Mingak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mingak. See Mingak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mingak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Mingak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:21
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Mingak
Places near Mingak

Online Dating

Mingak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mingak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mingak, Afghanistan