-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Mazar

Map of Mazar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mazar,Mazār, Mazar

Mazar

Welcome to the Mazar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mazar. See Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mazar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Mazar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.60278/68.95
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:54
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Mazar
  •  
Places near Mazar

Online Dating

Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mazar, Afghanistan