Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Maydah Chapah

Map of Maydah Chapah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maydachapa,Maydachapah,Maydah Chapah,میده چپه, Maydah Chapah

Maydah Chapah

Welcome to the Maydah Chapah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maydah Chapah. See Maydah Chapah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maydah Chapah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Maydah Chapah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:02
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Maydah Chapah
Places near Maydah Chapah
Maydah Chapah (0 km) Chapah (2.6 km) Āq Kōtal (3.4 km) Lōgaryān (4.9 km) Kal (4.9 km) Shash Kal (5.1 km) ‘Alī Bēg (5.1 km) Būrkah (5.5 km) Tōdah Kowsh (5.8 km) Bādām Darah-ye Khōrd (6.1 km) Āq Sāy (6.2 km) Bādām Darah-ye Kalān (6.2 km) Bāy Tōb (6.6 km) Ghandahkī (6.6 km) Baklah Bachah-ye Āsyāb-e Tōghay (7 km) Gāw Murdah (8.3 km) Qaz̄il Qōl (8.6 km) Qūdūq (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Maydah Chapah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maydah Chapah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maydah Chapah, Afghanistan