-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Markhanah

Map of Koh-e Markhanah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Markhanah,Kohe Markhana,Kohe Māṟkhāna,Kuh-e Mar Khaneh,Kōh-e Mārkhānah,Kūh-e Mār Khāneh,کوه مارخانه, Kōh-e Mārkhānah

Koh-e Markhanah

Welcome to the Koh-e Markhanah google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mārkhānah. See Koh-e Markhanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mārkhānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Markhanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.12695/69.09782
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:35
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Markhanah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Markhanah
Āq Sāy (1.4 km) Shōrah Chāh (4.8 km) Dahlā (5.1 km) Igrī (5.2 km) Nīāz Afghān (5.4 km) Dzadrān (5.6 km) Tāwah Shākh (6 km) Jōkanah (6.6 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (6.6 km) Maydah Chapah (6.7 km) ‘Us̄mān Khēl (6.8 km) Bābārangī (7 km) Dasht-e Qāẕī (7.1 km) Shōrah Chāh (7.1 km) Khūk Darah (7.3 km) Bāgh-e Tōrdalay (7.3 km) Qarah Bāghī (7.4 km) Laghakī (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Markhanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Markhanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Markhanah, Afghanistan