Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Marghaw

Map of Marghaw Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Marghaw,Marghāw,مرغاو, Marghāw


Welcome to the Marghaw google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marghāw. See Marghaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marghāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Marghaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:51
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Marghaw
Places near Marghaw
Marghāw (0 km) Chap Darreh (3.6 km) Sar-e Quriq Sāy (5 km) Dahān-e Quriq Sāy (5.4 km) Turmush (6.3 km) Kirmish-e Pā’īn (6.8 km) Kirmish-e Bālā (7 km) ‘Āshiqān (8.5 km) Gīrō Jōy (8.6 km) Wādō (9.5 km) Jōlān (9.5 km) Dahān-e Āhan Fōlād (10.2 km) Chuqurak Deh (10.7 km) Sar-e Lar (11.1 km) Dahān-e Turmōsh (11.6 km) Khilar (11.6 km) Seh Pistah (11.7 km) Gambar (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Marghaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Marghaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marghaw, Afghanistan