Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Malkhan

Map of Malkhan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mal'khan,Malkhan,Malkhān,Mal’khan,ملخان, Malkhān


Welcome to the Malkhan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Malkhān. See Malkhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Malkhān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Malkhan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:00
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Malkhan
Places near Malkhan

Online Dating

Malkhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Malkhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Malkhan, Afghanistan