Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Layn

Map of Layn Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Layn,لین, Layn


Welcome to the Layn google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Layn. See Layn photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Layn area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Layn
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:02
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Layn
Places near Layn

Online Dating

Layn Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Layn, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Layn, Afghanistan